Entertainment Schedule (inactive)

 

Entertainment Schedule

At Addison Oktoberfest, dozens of polka bands and other traditional entertainers from around the country perform with continuous entertainment on the Paulaner Partyhalle and Sprint Musikzelt stages.

Paulaner Partyhalle

Zicke zacke, zicke zacke, hoi hoi hoi! The party never stops on the Paulaner Partyhalle stage with plenty of music and entertainment to get you into the Oktoberfest spirit!

Thursday,
September 19


6pm: Alan Walling

7pm: Alex Meixner

8pm: Addison Oktoberfest Keg Tapping

9pm: Alex Meixner

10pm: Alpenmuiskanten

Friday,
September 20


6pm: Walburg Boys

7pm: Alex Meixner

8pm: Crowne Plaza Keg Tapping

8:30pm: Bier Belly Contest

9pm: Bohemian Blitz

10pm: Alex Meixner

Saturday,
September 21


11:30am: Frohsinn Kapelle

1pm: STV Almruasch

1:30pm: T.S.V. D’Holzar

2:30pm: Alpine Village Band

3:30pm: Alpenmuiskanten

4:30pm: STV Almruasch

5pm: Walburg Boys

6pm: Auf Geht's

7pm: Alpine Village Band

8pm: Marriott Quorum Keg Tapping

8:30pm: Masskrugstemmen
21+ only

9pm: Walburg Boys

10pm: Alpenmuiskanten

Sunday,
September 22


11:30am: Alan Walling

12pm: Dachshund Parade

1pm: T.S.V. D’Holzar

2pm: Frohsinn Kapelle

3:30pm: STV Almruasch

4pm: Auf Geht's

5pm: Alpenmuiskanten

Sprint Musikzelt

German music, dance, and Oktoberfest games for all ages to enjoy.

Thursday,
September 19


6pm: Ennis Czech Boys

7pm: Alpine Village Band

8pm: Ennis Czech Boys

9pm: Auf Geht's

10pm: Walburg Boys

Friday,
September 20


6pm: Bohemian Blitz

7pm: Das Ist Lustig

7:30pm: German Spelling Bee

8:30pm: Das Ist Lustig

9pm: German Idol

10pm: Alpine Village Band

Saturday,
September 21


11:30am: Pretzel Toss

12pm: Das Ist Lustig

1pm: Ein! Zwei! Drei!...HALT!

1:30pm: Alpine Dancers

2:30pm: Valina Says

3pm: Alpine Dancers

4pm: Mini Masskrug

4:30pm: Das Ist Lustig

5:30pm: Bier Barrel Rolling
21+ only

7pm: T.S.V. D’Holzar

8pm: Stein Carrying Relay
21+ only

9pm: Auf Geht's

10pm: Bohemian Blitz

Sunday,
September 22


11:30am: Das Ist Lustig

12pm: Auf Geht's

1pm: STV Almruasch

2pm: Oktoberfest Kids Games

3pm: Alpine Dancers

4pm: Dachshund Races

5pm: Das Ist Lustig